Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 18-22 - Conference: 12-12 | |||
3/1 | at Carroll • | L, 12-6 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Carroll • | W, 9-2 | BX P |
3/12 | vs. Bethany Lutheran • | L, 15-2 | BX P |
3/12 | at Bethany Lutheran • | W, 5-0 | BX P |
3/13 | at Chapman • | L, 17-7 | BX P |
3/13 | at Augsburg • | W, 17-0 | BX P |
3/15 | at Hamline • | W, 10-7 | BX P |
3/18 | vs. Valley City St. | L, 8-7 | BX P |
3/19 | vs. Hamline • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
3/19 | vs. Macalester • | W, 15-4 | BX P |
3/20 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 10-9 | BX P |
3/24 | vs. Bethel • | L, 11-4 | BX P |
3/24 | at Bethel • | L, 9-0 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Wis.-Milwaukee | L, 15-0 | BX P |
4/1 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 6-5 | BX P |
4/1 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 12-4 | BX RC P |
4/4 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 8-7 | BX P |
4/4 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 10-0 | BX P |
4/5 | vs. UW-Stevens Point • | L, 7-1 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 8-3 | BX P |
4/9 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 9-4 | BX P |
4/10 | at Rockford * • | W, 12-10 | BX |
4/10 | at Rockford * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
4/16 | at Dominican * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Dominican * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/19 | at Carthage • | L, 11-10 | BX RC |
4/20 | at Marian * • | W, 15-5 | BX |
4/20 | at Marian * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 12-9 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 12-9 | BX P |
4/24 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 15-5 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 2-0 | BX P |
5/1 | at Benedictine * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/1 | at Benedictine * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
5/6 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 12-2 | BX P |
5/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 14-1 | BX P P |
5/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 3-1 | BX P P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-22 - Conference: 12-12 | |||
4/1 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 6-5 | BX P |
4/1 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 12-4 | BX RC P |
4/4 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 8-7 | BX P |
4/4 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 10-0 | BX P |
4/9 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 8-3 | BX P |
4/9 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 9-4 | BX P |
4/10 | at Rockford * • | W, 12-10 | BX |
4/10 | at Rockford * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
4/16 | at Dominican * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Dominican * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/20 | at Marian * • | W, 15-5 | BX |
4/20 | at Marian * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 12-9 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 12-9 | BX P |
4/24 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 15-5 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 2-0 | BX P |
5/1 | at Benedictine * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/1 | at Benedictine * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
5/6 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 12-2 | BX P |
5/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 14-1 | BX P P |
5/7 | at Aurora * • | L, 3-1 | BX P P |
(* Conference; • Region)
2022 Standings
Aurora | 21-3 | 36-11 |
Benedictine | 20-4 | 26-13 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 18-6 | 27-18 |
St. Norbert | 14-10 | 19-19 |
Edgewood | 12-12 | 24-21 |
Concordia-Chicago | 12-12 | 19-21 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-12 | 18-22 |
Dominican | 11-13 | 20-18 |
Marian | 10-14 | 15-24 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-16 | 13-23 |
Lakeland | 7-17 | 17-21 |
Rockford | 6-18 | 15-22 |
Illinois Tech | 5-19 | 9-31 |